Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3613,953
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9073,671
EsquelArgentina 16,47810,240
EzeizaArgentina 15,3569,542
East SaleAustralia 11,0716,880
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0415,618
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0425,619
EssendonAustralia 10,8846,764
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5698,432
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6959,131
EspinosaBrazil 13,1008,141
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7226,663
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5396,549
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5006,525
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5116,531
Edson, AbCanada 10,4936,520
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6535,999
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9846,826
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5024,662
ErlianChina 3,8002,361
El CaranoColombia 14,6079,077
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0163,117
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1168,150
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9558,051
El ArishEgypt 3,5012,176
El TorEgypt 3,5942,233
ErfurtGermany 5,2653,272
EssenGermany 5,5433,444
EsfahanIran 1,8081,123
EilatIsrael 3,4332,133
EsashiJapan 6,0933,786
EldoretKenya 5,1093,175
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1531,959
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4374,621
EeldeNetherlands 5,5613,456
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,218
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5479,040
EnuguNigeria 7,1204,424
EncarnacionParaguay 14,8979,257
EvoraPortugal 6,9804,337
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2833,283
EkimcanRussia 5,4073,360
Elat’MaRussia 3,4392,137
ElistaRussia 2,7931,735
ErbogacenRussia 4,2252,625
EssejRussia 4,5422,823
Ed DueimSudan 4,3882,727
El FasherSudan 5,0493,137
El GeneinaSudan 5,3233,308
El ObeidSudan 4,6282,876
El ShowakSudan 4,0532,519
En NahudSudan 4,8202,995
EdirneTurkey 4,0532,518
ErzincanTurkey 2,9491,832
ErzurumTurkey 2,8131,748
EskisehirTurkey 3,7122,307
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6701,038
EntebbeUganda 5,3663,335
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1783,839
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1763,838
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1656,938
Eastman, GaUsa 12,4087,710
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4826,513
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3637,061
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1517,551
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9368,038
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5937,204
Elko, NvUsa 11,9087,400
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0587,493
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1566,932
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0857,510
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7296,667
Erie, PaUsa 11,2827,011
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0257,473
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4517,116
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2637,620
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7937,328
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3147,031
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8867,386
Evansville, InUsa 11,9327,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -