Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0923,786
LuandaAngola 7,6084,728
LuenaAngola 7,2754,521
La PlataArgentina 15,3029,509
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6039,696
La RiojaArgentina 15,9869,934
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7789,805
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,36510,170
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2389,469
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2837,012
LavertonAustralia 10,8826,762
LearmonthAustralia 7,5664,701
LongreachAustralia 9,9216,165
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9216,165
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6357,230
Low HeadAustralia 11,2246,974
LinzAustria 5,0343,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0083,733
LerwickUk 6,0093,734
La PazBolivia 15,5649,671
LavrasBrazil 13,6208,464
LencoisBrazil 12,8357,976
LinharesBrazil 13,0688,121
LondrinaBrazil 14,2988,885
LomBulgaria 4,3292,690
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3386,424
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8196,723
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8555,503
Langara, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9446,800
London, OnCanada 11,2196,972
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1256,292
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0985,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,41110,198
LanzhouChina 3,0641,904
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9441,208
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3028,887
LimonCosta Rica 14,6059,075
LarnacaCyprus 3,4622,151
LimassolCyprus 3,5172,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6894,156
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6164,111
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4653,396
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9858,069
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0098,084
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0258,094
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9768,064
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2949,504
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6279,711
LuxorEgypt 3,7682,341
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5289,028
Laucala BayFiji 12,6817,880
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4732,779
Le MansFrance 6,0703,772
LilleFrance 5,8203,617
LyonFrance 5,7563,577
LambarnGabon 7,3204,549
LastourvilleGabon 7,1054,415
LibrevilleGabon 7,3194,548
LeipzigGermany 5,1663,210
LindenbergGermany 5,0523,139
LamiaGreece 4,4142,743
LarissaGreece 4,4092,740
LemnosGreece 4,1822,598
LimnosGreece 4,1672,590
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6487,860
LabeGuinea 8,7135,414
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9907,451
La CeibaHonduras 14,2218,837
La MesaHonduras 14,2968,884
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 672418
LudhianaIndia 488303
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3333,314
LatinaItaly 5,1863,223
LatronicoItaly 4,9483,075
LecceItaly 4,7672,962
LodwarKenya 4,8743,029
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3782,099
LiepajaLatvia 4,6832,910
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5862,850
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6093,485
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5412,822
LabuanMalaysia 5,4673,397
LuqaMalta 5,1603,206
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7447,919
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7898,569
LashioMyanmar 2,8181,751
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3678,307
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
LagosNigeria 7,5084,666
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5373,441
LillehammerNorway 5,3793,343
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 325202
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8879,251
LimaPeru 16,0769,990
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7463,571
LisbonPortugal 7,0764,397
LeninbadRussia 940584
LevsiRussia 3,1171,937
LungiSierra Leone 8,9515,562
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0153,117
LanzaroteSpain 7,8904,903
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3993,977
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4513,387
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4433,382
LatakiaSyria 3,2622,027
LampangThailand 3,2352,010
LoeiThailand 3,4822,164
Lop BuriThailand 3,5562,210
LomeTogo 7,7284,802
LeemingUk 6,0843,781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0083,733
London, EnglandUk 6,0443,756
London-GatwickUk 6,0413,754
LynehamUk 6,1593,827
L’VovUkraine 4,3392,696
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8432,388
LozovajaUkraine 3,4482,143
LubnyUkraine 3,7142,308
LuckUkraine 4,2492,640
LuganskUkraine 3,2352,010
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4077,088
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7087,276
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8878,008
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9278,033
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6117,837
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8366,734
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8057,336
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0967,517
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9298,035
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5047,149
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7167,281
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9626,812
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8767,380
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3388,288
Larned, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2267,598
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4387,729
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4717,128
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0077,461
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8366,733
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5907,202
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0757,503
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9887,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,911
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9557,429
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2357,603
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7247,285
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2837,012
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6996,648
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9887,449
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6887,263
Libby, MtUsa 11,0746,881
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8367,355
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5117,153
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2917,016
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4097,711
Llano, TxUsa 12,9508,047
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8947,391
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6557,864
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6287,847
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6397,854
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6037,832
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8087,338
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8647,373
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5067,771
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8227,346
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9426,800
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6967,889
Luling, TxUsa 13,0718,123
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7097,276
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7247,285
LivingstoneZambia 7,3184,548
LundaziZambia 6,3383,939
LusakaZambia 6,9324,307
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -