Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9156,782
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6183,491
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1146,906
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9626,191
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3395,182
WoomeraAustralia 9,8536,123
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0454,999
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7456,056
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1506,929
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6345,986
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4565,876
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0436,862
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3557,056
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8526,743
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7096,655
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5198,401
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2797,631
WajimaJapan 5,9483,696
WakamatsuJapan 6,2023,854
WakayamaJapan 5,8943,662
WakkanaiJapan 6,1283,808
WajirKenya 4,6492,889
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5475,311
WindhoekNamibia 8,3265,174
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4558,361
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4068,331
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4468,356
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,205
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3258,280
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,238
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1748,186
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2028,204
WintonNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
WarsawPoland 4,5882,851
WroclawPoland 4,8523,015
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0993,169
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2602,647
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0562,521
WauSudan 5,1783,218
WaddingtonUk 6,0333,749
Waco, TxUsa 12,8527,986
Wake IslandUsa 9,4115,848
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0857,510
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7147,280
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1287,536
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3097,027
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5787,195
Warren, OhUsa 11,4207,097
Warren, PaUsa 11,2496,990
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9227,408
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4877,138
Washington, IaUsa 11,7307,289
Washington, InUsa 11,8177,343
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4297,723
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9416,799
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3877,076
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4487,114
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4667,125
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6927,266
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4637,744
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6117,837
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2667,622
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7377,915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4417,731
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5227,160
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3337,042
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8217,967
West Point, GaUsa 12,3787,692
West Point, NyUsa 11,1546,931
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8977,393
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6837,260
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6177,840
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1977,579
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0856,888
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1926,955
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6687,251
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7607,308
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2466,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1036,900
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3337,042
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3507,053
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9767,442
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8727,377
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,7027,272
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4757,131
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8807,382
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,911
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1287,536
Winslow, AzUsa 12,5827,818
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0277,474
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5427,172
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4727,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -