Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8423,630
In SalahAlgeria 6,5304,058
InnsbruckAustria 5,2493,262
IbiriteBrazil 13,4738,372
IguatuBrazil 12,2887,636
IlheusBrazil 12,7377,915
ImperatrizBrazil 13,0058,082
IndaialBrazil 14,2608,861
IpameriBrazil 13,7488,543
IraiBrazil 14,6449,100
IreceBrazil 12,8117,961
ItaberabaBrazil 12,7457,920
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8478,605
ItaitubaBrazil 13,7038,515
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2528,235
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3268,281
ItapevaBrazil 14,1078,766
ItirucuBrazil 12,7437,919
ItuacuBrazil 12,8958,013
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5109,017
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4135,228
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5715,948
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7015,407
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7124,792
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9609,918
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,50112,118
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8859,871
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9688,058
IzobambaEcuador 15,2709,489
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6612,275
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5259,026
IoanninaGreece 4,5452,824
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8434,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7984,224
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,121696
IranshahrIran 1,113692
IstranaItaly 5,2033,233
IidaJapan 6,0843,781
IizukaJapan 5,5153,427
IrakoJapan 6,0503,760
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1983,230
IrozakiJapan 6,2043,855
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2393,256
IshinomakiJapan 6,2883,908
IwamizawaJapan 6,1903,847
IzuharaJapan 5,3753,340
IrbidJordan 3,2862,042
IfraneMorocco 6,9524,320
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0348,099
IlorinNigeria 7,2804,524
InchonNorth Korea 5,0613,145
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8223,618
IslamabadPakistan 286178
IquitosPeru 15,1539,416
IloiloPhilippines 5,7773,590
IasiRomania 4,0232,500
IcaRussia 6,8214,239
IlirnejRussia 7,0634,389
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6493,510
IrkutskRussia 3,5222,188
Ivdel’Russia 3,3002,051
IbizaSpain 6,2043,855
IspartaTurkey 3,7162,309
IstanbulTurkey 3,8412,387
IzmirTurkey 4,0082,491
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2922,667
IzmailUkraine 3,9012,424
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8867,386
Independence, KsUsa 12,2437,608
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8646,751
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7197,282
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7717,315
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9426,800
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6727,874
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5927,204
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1066,901
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1136,906
IsokaZambia 6,1903,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -