Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 427265
NeuquenArgentina 16,25210,099
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5789,681
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2647,621
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2745,763
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1386,921
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2446,365
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8567,989
NatitingouBenin 7,4784,647
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4388,351
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5084,044
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8724,270
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2235,731
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8916,768
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7796,077
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8676,132
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1105,661
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6106,593
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8256,727
N’DjamenaChad 6,0913,785
NanchangChina 4,3092,677
NanjingChina 4,4812,785
NanningChina 3,8062,365
NicosiaCyprus 3,4892,168
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2053,234
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9528,049
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1318,160
NegeleEthiopia 4,3932,730
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5677,809
NandiFiji 12,5677,809
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7872,975
NancyFrance 5,6183,491
NantesFrance 6,2203,865
NiceFrance 5,6143,489
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1303,188
NurembergGermany 5,2583,267
NurnbergGermany 5,2613,269
NaxosGreece 4,1762,595
NanortalikGreenland 8,2615,133
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1995,095
NordGreenland 6,4734,022
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2355,117
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5365,305
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,439895
New DelhiIndia 703437
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0813,157
NaganoJapan 6,0803,778
NagasakiJapan 5,4683,398
NagoJapan 5,5053,421
NagoyaJapan 6,0213,742
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4943,414
NaraJapan 5,9373,690
NazeJapan 5,5803,468
NemuroJapan 6,4854,030
NiigataJapan 6,1153,800
NikkoJapan 6,1903,846
NobeokaJapan 5,6343,501
NairobiKenya 5,1483,199
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3858,318
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,161722
NidaLithuania 4,6532,891
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5673,459
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2943,911
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2053,856
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3233,929
NaraMali 8,0294,989
NioroMali 8,2195,107
NemaMauritania 7,9494,940
NouakchottMauritania 8,6735,390
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7877,325
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4628,365
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2258,218
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,344
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5859,063
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1543,824
NiameyNiger 7,2294,492
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2763,278
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1153,178
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8963,664
NawabshahPakistan 667414
NokkundiPakistan 852529
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1929,440
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4163,366
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1492,578
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4872,788
NikolaevRussia 3,7002,299
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9243,681
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4554,632
NizneangarskRussia 4,0032,488
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3822,102
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4792,162
NovgorodRussia 4,1922,605
NovosibirskRussia 2,7481,708
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,9461,831
No. 6Sudan 3,9942,482
NyalaSudan 5,1833,221
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7582,335
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4562,147
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9592,460
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3182,062
NarathiwatThailand 4,2722,655
NigdeTurkey 3,3532,083
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7211,069
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5332,195
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4827,135
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4827,135
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0937,515
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7267,908
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2047,584
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9306,792
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2226,974
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3857,075
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5167,156
New London, WiUsa 11,2947,018
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8537,987
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8627,992
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4477,113
New YorkUsa 11,1546,931
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1786,946
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1726,942
Newark, NjUsa 11,1906,953
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0566,870
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1667,560
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2617,619
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3787,692
Newport, TnUsa 11,9997,457
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2445,123
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6447,236
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7237,285
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5087,151
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7427,297
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8587,369
Norton, KsUsa 11,9757,441
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4507,115
NdolaZambia 6,7154,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -