Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,5459,660
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3159,517
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,8379,842
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,11710,016
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4369,592
RosarioArgentina 15,5189,643
RichmondAustralia 11,0786,884
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4406,488
RecifeBrazil 11,9717,439
RemansoBrazil 12,7407,916
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1309,402
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5268,405
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2828,875
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0178,711
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6646,626
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6786,635
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8576,747
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8596,748
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1245,048
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3626,439
RuoqiangChina 1,7531,089
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1138,770
RandersDenmark 5,3473,323
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1188,152
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9448,044
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,49712,116
RumipambaEcuador 15,3299,526
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4482,143
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5302,194
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6422,263
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7717,936
RostockGermany 5,2013,232
RhodesGreece 3,9442,451
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6584,137
ReykhólarIceland 6,9604,325
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9904,344
RamsarIran 1,9391,205
RashtIran 2,0391,267
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4333,997
RadicofaniItaly 5,2603,269
Resia PassItaly 5,3153,303
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1793,218
RivoltoItaly 5,1283,187
Rolle PassItaly 5,2233,246
RomeItaly 5,2143,240
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2373,255
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0963,167
RumoiJapan 6,1603,828
RigaLatvia 4,5232,811
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5252,812
RodriguesMauritius 5,7823,593
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1791,976
RabatMorocco 7,0664,391
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0451,892
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7644,824
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2518,234
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2448,230
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3658,305
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0748,124
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2708,246
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
RivasNicaragua 14,6089,077
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 501311
RebolyRussia 4,5092,802
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1391,951
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4911,548
RagaSudan 5,3343,315
RashadSudan 4,6362,881
RenkSudan 4,4902,790
RumbekSudan 5,0943,165
RanongThailand 3,7432,326
Roi EtThailand 3,7402,324
RizeTurkey 2,8891,795
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,027638
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8342,382
RomnyUkraine 3,7132,307
RovnoUkraine 4,2022,611
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6141,003
RochaUruguay 14,9709,303
Racine, WiUsa 11,4467,113
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8537,366
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5567,181
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5557,180
Reading, PaUsa 11,2977,020
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8997,394
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4537,117
Redding, CaUsa 11,8607,370
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6507,861
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0097,462
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6077,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6337,229
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7557,304
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4277,101
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0906,891
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5907,202
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5357,168
Rockville, InUsa 11,7127,278
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6827,259
Rome, GaUsa 12,2747,627
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9356,795
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5767,193
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7597,928
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4317,103
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -