Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 591367
FarahAfghanistan 825513
FormosaArgentina 15,0759,368
ForrestAustralia 9,2095,722
FrancistownBotswana 7,4924,656
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4927,141
FloraniaBrazil 12,0397,481
FlorestaBrazil 12,3487,673
FlorianoBrazil 12,6607,867
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2268,840
FormosaBrazil 13,5578,424
FortalezaBrazil 12,0697,500
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,7089,140
FrancaBrazil 13,8178,586
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3636,439
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9416,177
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1766,323
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8576,126
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8446,738
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5525,936
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8006,090
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9646,192
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3736,446
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3736,446
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8085,473
FayaChad 5,3883,348
FamagustaCyprus 3,4312,132
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4443,383
FarafraEgypt 4,1642,588
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0824,401
FichtelbergGermany 5,1253,185
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4313,375
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4852,787
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3145,166
FaranahGuinea 8,6395,369
FalconaraItaly 5,1233,184
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2943,290
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9693,088
FonniItaly 5,5163,427
FrontoneItaly 5,1753,216
FrosinoneItaly 5,1523,202
FukauraJapan 6,1103,797
FukueJapan 5,3763,341
FukuiJapan 5,9293,685
FukuokaJapan 5,4883,411
FukushimaJapan 6,2403,878
FukuyamaJapan 5,7183,553
FushikiJapan 5,9793,716
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,268788
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4434,004
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8154,235
FunchalMadeira 7,9894,964
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7487,922
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9184,299
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5233,432
FaroPortugal 7,0474,379
FerganaRussia 956594
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9515,562
FalunSweden 5,0963,167
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9253,682
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3912,107
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7565,441
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7307,289
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4477,113
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1766,945
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6056,590
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3207,034
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0047,459
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4107,091
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5167,156
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3127,651
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9487,425
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5717,812
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4827,756
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1377,542
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5037,148
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5597,804
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3087,027
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9547,428
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5557,180
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9837,447
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8918,011
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3927,701
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5557,180
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7097,897
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9216,786
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8607,370
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9098,022
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3857,075
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5707,190
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3097,649
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,2917,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -