Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 865538
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1403,194
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4121,499
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7127,899
ZhengzhouChina 3,9572,459
ZhijiangChina 3,7592,336
ZagrebCroatia 4,9023,046
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2763,278
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5632,835
ZahedanIran 994618
ZanjanIran 2,1261,321
ZacatecasMexico 13,9048,640
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7932,357
ZinderNiger 6,5694,082
ZhobPakistan 14791
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,9663,707
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9673,708
ZamoscPoland 4,4072,739
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9543,078
ZigalovoRussia 3,7042,302
ZiganskRussia 5,1693,212
ZyryankaRussia 6,3633,954
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3173,925
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4583,392
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4013,357
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6172,248
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4992,175
ZitomirUkraine 4,0142,494
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6952,296
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7372,322
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3287,661
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,4287,101
ZambeziZambia 7,1654,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -