Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5381,577
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1941,363
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3361,452
YaoundeCameroon 6,9134,296
YokoCameroon 6,7294,181
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5396,549
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5215,916
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7546,683
YanjiChina 5,2153,241
YichangChina 3,8182,373
YinchuanChina 3,2712,033
YiningChina 1,6271,011
YariguiesColombia 14,3018,887
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0178,089
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9778,064
YazdIran 1,569975
YakushimaJapan 5,6173,490
YamagataJapan 6,2143,861
YamaguchiJapan 5,5683,460
YokkaichiJapan 5,9953,725
YokohamaJapan 6,2463,881
YonagoJapan 5,6963,540
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1263,185
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3004,537
YeMyanmar 3,2922,046
YolaNigeria 6,4984,038
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2223,245
YurimaguasPeru 15,5399,656
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8891,795
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1713,835
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,389863
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2246,975
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4775,889
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4767,131
York, PaUsa 11,3737,067
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3827,073
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8237,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -