Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 720448
ShkoderAlbania 4,6342,880
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7943,601
SaltaArgentina 15,7079,760
San AntonioArgentina 15,9949,939
San LuisArgentina 16,0349,964
San RafaelArgentina 16,24310,093
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8969,878
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7009,756
SarmientoArgentina 16,27410,113
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1296,916
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,1266,914
SalzburgAustria 5,1233,184
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3551,464
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1551,339
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2181,378
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7385,430
SaveBenin 7,5054,664
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1669,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7152,930
SalvadorBrazil 12,5897,823
Santa MariaBrazil 14,7769,182
SantaremBrazil 13,4678,368
SantosBrazil 13,8668,617
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9278,655
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4878,381
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2087,586
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3778,934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8549,230
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6628,490
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5257,783
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0138,086
São PauloBrazil 13,8758,622
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8718,620
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1519,415
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6067,833
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5567,802
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4658,367
SobralBrazil 12,2297,599
SoureBrazil 12,8017,955
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0458,107
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8599,234
SurubimBrazil 12,0357,478
SadovoBulgaria 4,1892,603
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3272,689
SofiaBulgaria 4,3162,682
SiemreapCambodia 3,9302,442
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2316,358
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9876,827
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3956,459
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5985,343
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1906,332
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6746,633
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9666,814
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5715,948
Scott, SkCanada 10,6556,621
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9676,193
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3446,428
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6336,608
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5765,329
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7946,708
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7486,679
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3146,409
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2276,355
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7696,071
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2006,338
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8856,764
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8856,764
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0436,241
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1455,062
SalCape Verde 9,3895,834
SantiagoChile 16,43710,214
SewellChile 16,41610,201
ShanghaiChina 4,7462,949
ShantouChina 4,5722,841
ShenyangChina 4,7372,944
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2828,875
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9688,680
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6659,113
SibenikCroatia 4,9193,057
SplitCroatia 4,8773,031
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0403,132
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4143,365
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9888,071
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0048,081
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9528,049
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9888,071
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9358,038
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0418,104
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0258,094
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0698,121
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0898,133
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9618,054
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9538,049
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9998,078
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0378,101
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0398,102
San GabrielEcuador 15,1359,405
SalloumEgypt 4,2952,669
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3312,691
SohagEgypt 3,8322,381
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5402,200
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5269,027
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3499,538
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8803,033
StrasbourgFrance 5,5163,428
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7877,946
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8697,997
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8981,801
SchleswigGermany 5,3673,335
StuttgartGermany 5,4013,356
SamosGreece 4,0352,508
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2372,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3112,679
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9914,965
SiguiriGuinea 8,4115,227
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4008,948
SzegedHungary 4,5842,849
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8513,014
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9964,347
SagarIndia 1,173729
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 444276
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2485,125
SemnanIran 1,6701,038
ShahroudIran 1,554966
ShirazIran 1,7681,099
ShannonIreland 6,5964,099
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5673,459
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9333,066
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7542,954
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3873,347
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5603,455
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9273,061
SigonellaItaly 5,0883,162
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4905,276
SagaJapan 5,4913,412
SaigoJapan 5,6753,526
SakaiJapan 5,6843,532
SakataJapan 6,1533,823
SapporoJapan 6,1583,827
SaseboJapan 5,4433,382
SendaiJapan 6,2603,890
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7513,574
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5273,434
ShinjoJapan 6,1963,850
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9713,711
ShirakawaJapan 6,2383,877
ShizuokaJapan 6,1533,823
SumotoJapan 5,8673,646
SuttsuJapan 6,0773,777
SuwaJapan 6,0933,786
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,18610,679
SavannakhetLaos 3,7972,360
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5292,815
SiluteLithuania 4,6272,875
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4602,771
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5833,469
SalimaMalawi 6,3763,962
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6733,526
SibuMalaysia 5,3893,349
SanMali 7,8984,908
SegouMali 8,0184,983
SikassoMali 8,0885,026
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5013,418
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4778,996
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2101,995
SainshandMongolia 3,6712,281
SafiMorocco 7,3554,570
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5724,705
SittweMyanmar 2,5441,581
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6243,495
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7933,600
SaiqOman 1,6291,012
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3591,466
SurOman 1,529950
SialkotPakistan 349217
SibbiPakistan 384239
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9899,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,12910,023
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1053,794
SandomierzPoland 4,5112,803
SniezkaPoland 4,9303,063
SuwalkiPoland 4,5022,797
SzczecinPoland 5,0283,125
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1294,430
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4305,239
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7847,944
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0873,783
Satu MareRomania 4,3862,726
SibiuRomania 4,2742,656
SulinaRomania 3,8272,378
SadrinskRussia 2,7551,712
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3152,682
SalekhardRussia 3,8712,405
SaratovRussia 2,9851,855
SejmcanRussia 6,4744,023
SelagoncyRussia 4,7812,971
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8474,255
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8242,998
SmolenskRussia 3,9652,464
SociRussia 3,0131,872
SortovalaRussia 4,3912,728
SuntarRussia 4,7172,931
SurgutRussia 3,2782,037
SverdlovskRussia 2,8921,797
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6232,251
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6187,841
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5704,704
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3722,717
SingaporeSingapore 4,8453,011
SliacSlovakia 4,6702,902
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0893,162
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8262,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6994,163
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3523,947
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4844,029
SevilleSpain 6,8604,263
SennarSudan 4,3012,673
ShambatSudan 4,2702,653
ShendiSudan 4,1282,565
StenseleSweden 5,1573,205
StockholmSweden 4,9313,064
StorlienSweden 5,3403,319
SundsvallSweden 5,0583,143
SantisSwitzerland 5,4013,356
SongeaTanzania 6,0383,752
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7152,308
SongkhlaThailand 4,1182,559
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5372,198
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8512,393
SurinThailand 3,8002,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5624,699
SokodeTogo 7,5754,707
SfaxTunisia 5,5253,433
SousseTunisia 5,4993,417
SamsunTurkey 3,2412,014
SiirtTurkey 2,7161,688
SivasTurkey 3,1621,965
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,034643
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4904,033
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3203,927
SarataUkraine 3,8492,392
SarnyUkraine 4,1872,602
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4792,162
SumyUkraine 3,6362,260
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6651,035
SaltoUruguay 15,2239,460
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0907,513
Safford, AzUsa 12,8077,959
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7446,676
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7737,937
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9347,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8397,357
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4477,113
Salem, InUsa 11,7877,325
Salem, OrUsa 11,3687,064
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9387,419
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9328,036
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1028,142
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7877,946
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1727,564
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7837,944
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4827,756
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1046,900
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6087,835
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5027,769
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0657,497
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3247,658
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2077,585
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8037,334
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7877,325
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0856,888
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1036,899
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Selma, AlUsa 12,5497,798
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1116,905
Seymour, InUsa 11,7877,325
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8607,370
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4977,144
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6927,887
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6617,246
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5377,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5147,155
Southport, NcUsa 12,0067,460
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9807,445
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6237,223
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8477,362
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1406,923
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2106,966
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7997,332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1667,560
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5925,339
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2807,010
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9337,415
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1126,905
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1546,931
State College, PaUsa 11,3277,039
State University, MsUsa 12,5067,771
State University, NmUsa 12,9168,026
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6377,231
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9727,440
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8387,356
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1617,557
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6167,218
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0026,837
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4207,718
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1947,577
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2937,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9677,437
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8087,337
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0326,855
SamarkandUzbekistan 940584
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1358,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7668,554
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5288,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8154,857
SocotraYemen 2,7531,711
SenangaZambia 7,3604,573
SerenjeZambia 6,6244,116
SeshekeZambia 7,3964,596
SolweziZambia 6,8124,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -