Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 483300
TiranaAlbania 4,6182,870
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4544,010
TebessaAlgeria 5,7303,561
TimimounAlgeria 6,6464,130
TindoufAlgeria 7,4714,642
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9833,718
TrelewArgentina 16,0009,942
TucumanArgentina 15,7539,789
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8365,491
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8355,490
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9135,539
TibooburraAustralia 10,1306,295
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8656,130
TshaneBotswana 8,1045,036
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3038,267
TarauacaBrazil 15,2669,487
TauaBrazil 12,3717,688
TefeBrazil 14,4098,954
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,1278,157
TeresinaBrazil 12,5427,794
TiriosBrazil 13,2628,241
TorresBrazil 14,3988,947
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6777,878
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2308,843
TriunfoBrazil 12,2647,621
TucuruiBrazil 13,0988,139
TuriacuBrazil 12,5767,815
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6765,391
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2406,363
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5615,941
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4466,491
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8006,090
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2146,347
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6626,625
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8696,754
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1006,897
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1036,899
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9856,826
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3136,409
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0466,242
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,64210,341
TaiyuanChina 3,8312,381
TaoyuanChina 4,9333,065
TengchongChina 2,7871,732
TønderDenmark 5,4123,363
TylstrupDenmark 5,3593,330
TystofteDenmark 5,2583,267
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1258,156
TahrirEgypt 3,8042,364
TantaEgypt 3,7732,344
TallinEstonia 4,5802,846
TartuEstonia 4,4342,755
TampereFinland 4,7082,925
TurkuFinland 4,7452,949
ToulonFrance 5,7273,559
ToulouseFrance 6,0753,775
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8929,875
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9489,910
TchibanGabon 7,3904,592
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5471,583
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5763,465
TamaleGhana 7,7434,811
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3572,707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4332,755
TimehriGuyana 13,1508,172
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,4088,953
TelaHonduras 14,2508,855
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6681,658
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6681,658
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6774,149
TabrizIran 2,3431,456
TeheranIran 1,8591,155
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3842,103
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8393,007
TarvisioItaly 5,0843,159
TermoliItaly 5,0083,112
TorinoItaly 5,5513,449
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5543,452
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2873,285
TrevicoItaly 5,0003,107
TrevisoItaly 5,1973,230
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0753,154
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5553,452
TabouIvory Coast 8,6425,370
TadotsuJapan 5,7673,584
TakadaJapan 6,0723,773
TakamatsuJapan 5,7933,600
TakayamaJapan 6,0153,738
TanegashimaJapan 5,6343,501
TatenoJapan 6,2663,894
TateyamaJapan 6,2793,902
TokushimaJapan 5,8463,633
TokyoJapan 6,2473,882
TomakomaiJapan 6,1873,845
TottoriJapan 5,7733,588
ToyamaJapan 5,9943,725
ToyookaJapan 5,8233,618
TsuJapan 5,9963,726
TsurugaJapan 5,9283,684
TsuyamaJapan 5,7663,583
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0751,289
TripoliLebanon 3,2672,030
TobrukLibya 4,4042,737
TripoliLibya 5,3633,333
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5952,856
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0083,733
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8154,235
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7854,216
ThyoloMalawi 6,5524,072
TawauMalaysia 5,7673,584
TessalitMali 6,9934,346
TimbuktuMali 7,5434,687
TombMali 7,5444,688
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2335,116
TacubayaMexico 14,2238,838
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8918,632
TarialanMongolia 3,2422,015
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9551,836
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1101,932
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2882,043
TangierMorocco 6,9264,304
TarfayaMorocco 7,8884,902
TazaMorocco 6,8234,240
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8691,783
TaungooMyanmar 2,9291,820
ThandweMyanmar 2,7771,726
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7537,303
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,256
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0868,132
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3918,321
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3668,306
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,242
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1778,188
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1368,163
TahouaNiger 6,8624,264
TillaberyNiger 7,2584,510
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1503,200
TromsoNorway 5,2783,280
TrondheimNorway 5,4243,371
ThumraitOman 2,3141,438
TacnaPeru 15,8409,843
TarapotoPeru 15,6079,698
TrujilloPeru 15,9469,909
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9773,714
TorunPoland 4,7612,958
TimisoaraRomania 4,4932,792
TambovRussia 3,3272,068
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,236768
TaraRussia 2,8021,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7112,306
TermezRussia 691430
TernejRussia 5,7453,570
TobolskRussia 2,9351,824
TomskRussia 2,9501,833
Tot’MaRussia 3,7552,333
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5902,231
TuapseRussia 3,0821,915
TuraRussia 4,1352,570
TurukhanskRussia 3,9502,454
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2161,998
TortosaSpain 6,2203,865
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7951,737
TokerSudan 3,6382,260
TartousSyria 3,2552,023
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9623,083
TaboraTanzania 5,7513,574
TakThailand 3,2912,045
TrangThailand 4,0152,495
TabligboTogo 7,6804,773
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5377,169
TunisTunisia 5,5073,422
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8501,149
TireeUk 6,3833,966
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0673,770
TernopilUkraine 4,2122,617
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,9459,287
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3957,702
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9275,548
Talladega, AlUsa 12,4127,713
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6157,839
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7987,953
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7997,332
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9436,800
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9177,405
Temple, TxUsa 12,9118,023
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8988,015
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5817,818
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4817,134
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6447,236
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4507,115
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9647,434
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0117,464
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1776,945
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3457,671
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3037,024
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,8918,011
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3287,661
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4417,731
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0776,883
TashkentUzbekistan 1,068664
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3518,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -