Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0123,736
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1783,839
DavisAntarctica 11,1786,946
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5335,302
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0545,005
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6113,486
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8216,724
DhakaBangladesh 2,1281,322
D’UccleBelgium 5,7303,561
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3438,292
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3558,920
DouradosBrazil 14,5909,066
DoualaCameroon 7,0674,391
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5815,954
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7536,682
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7946,086
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6576,001
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4185,231
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3346,422
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7946,708
DuianChina 2,5451,581
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7482,951
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6282,254
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0478,108
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1478,170
DabaaEgypt 4,0052,489
DakhlaEgypt 4,1272,565
DijonFrance 5,7203,554
DresdenGermany 5,0703,151
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5644,079
DebrecenHungary 4,4792,783
DalatangiIceland 6,5764,087
DaltonganjIndia 1,552964
DarbhangaIndia 1,585985
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3641,469
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3731,475
DumkaIndia 1,8071,123
DwarkaIndia 1,066663
DezfulIran 2,1181,316
DublinIreland 6,4053,980
DecimomannuItaly 5,5563,452
DobbiacoItaly 5,1873,223
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2615,134
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3132,059
DagorettiKenya 5,1473,199
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3322,692
DedzaMalawi 6,4474,006
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1971,987
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0872,540
DaweiMyanmar 3,4022,114
De BiltNetherlands 5,6613,518
De KooyNetherlands 5,6833,531
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6853,532
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4218,340
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2158,212
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1548,174
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4943,414
DalbandinPakistan 705438
DroshPakistan 425264
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2693,274
DohaQatar 2,0231,257
DorohoiRomania 4,1302,566
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6682,901
DudinkaRussia 4,2882,665
DzardzanRussia 5,2753,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1061,308
DakarSenegal 9,0055,596
DaruSierra Leone 8,7655,447
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0615,009
DamazinSudan 4,3482,702
DongolaSudan 4,2672,651
DamascusSyria 3,2131,997
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2121,996
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8661,781
DusanbeTajikistan 778484
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4613,393
DjerbaTunisia 5,5483,448
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8691,783
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2163,863
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2753,899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5302,194
DonetskUkraine 3,3152,060
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6861,048
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1847,572
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6497,239
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7117,899
Danville, IlUsa 11,7397,295
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0397,481
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1326,918
David City, NeUsa 11,7987,331
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6397,233
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2807,010
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6197,842
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3817,694
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7667,311
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1578,176
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5907,202
Delphine, InUsa 11,6077,213
Denton, MdUsa 11,4317,103
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0437,484
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7077,275
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1307,538
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1716,942
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3717,066
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1357,541
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4647,124
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5787,195
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2217,594
Dover, DeUsa 11,4317,103
Dover, TnUsa 12,1617,557
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8247,969
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5527,178
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1076,902
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9787,443
Durham, NhUsa 10,8366,733
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -