Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 255158
GhazniAfghanistan 302188
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2093,859
General PicoArgentina 15,8399,842
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,3229,521
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0346,235
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2446,987
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1765,081
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7775,454
GrazAustria 4,9413,071
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4021,493
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2891,422
GomelBelarus 3,9362,446
GrodnoBelarus 4,4172,745
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1707,563
GoianiaBrazil 13,7978,573
GoiasBrazil 13,8418,601
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2168,213
GrajauBrazil 12,9248,031
GuairaBrazil 14,6169,083
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1377,542
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8848,006
GarouaCameroon 6,4073,981
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5395,927
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1176,287
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9316,793
Golden, BcCanada 10,7416,674
Goose, NfCanada 9,4495,872
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9726,818
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2966,398
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3806,450
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0266,230
GanzhouChina 4,3152,682
GuangzhouChina 4,2772,658
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9578,052
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5189,643
GonderEthiopia 4,0332,506
GourdonFrance 6,0493,759
GrenobleFrance 5,7043,544
GeisenheimGermany 5,4823,406
GorlitzGermany 4,9873,099
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8624,264
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4869,001
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1208,153
GoaIndia 1,8401,143
GuwahatiIndia 2,1051,308
GelaItaly 5,1553,203
GenoaItaly 5,4733,401
GhediItaly 5,3473,323
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8623,021
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0963,167
GrossetoItaly 5,3203,306
GrottaglieItaly 4,8262,999
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4813,406
GuidoniaItaly 5,1943,228
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4095,225
GifuJapan 5,9963,726
GaoMali 7,2904,530
GuamMariana Islands 7,7144,793
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1458,790
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0848,752
GuaymasMexico 13,3708,308
GaluutMongolia 2,9841,854
GemertNetherlands 5,6313,499
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,146
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3148,274
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
GayaNiger 7,1954,471
GardermoenNorway 5,3333,314
GeiloNorway 5,4943,414
GdanskPoland 4,7842,973
GalatiRomania 3,9662,464
Gor’KijRussia 3,4272,129
GorznyjRussia 2,5451,582
GridinoRussia 4,4932,792
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7002,299
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9228,651
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0073,733
GijonSpain 6,6244,116
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0763,154
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1122,555
GoteborgSweden 5,2433,258
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2513,263
GothenburgSweden 5,2433,258
GunnarnSweden 5,1313,189
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6563,515
GabesTunisia 5,6003,480
GafsaTunisia 5,6983,541
GiresunTurkey 3,0631,903
GoztepeTurkey 3,8352,383
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,544960
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,607998
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2423,879
GajvoronUkraine 3,8862,415
GeniceskUkraine 3,4642,153
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4767,753
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5095,288
Galva, IlUsa 11,6687,250
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0548,112
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8397,357
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8397,357
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1146,906
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6247,223
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9696,816
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8787,381
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8697,375
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0637,496
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8657,373
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0586,872
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9098,022
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8497,363
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1277,536
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3687,064
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6847,261
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2767,628
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1946,956
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2677,002
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6837,260
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4767,753
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8767,380
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9967,454
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5627,806
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6537,241
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3857,075
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0837,509
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1537,552
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8407,357
Groton, CtUsa 11,0686,878
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0715,637
GuanareVenezuela 13,8438,602
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0708,743
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1638,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -