Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5048,392
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1631,965
ParanaArgentina 15,4629,609
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0949,380
PehuajoArgentina 15,6769,741
PergaminoArgentina 15,5209,644
PigeArgentina 15,7429,782
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7739,801
PosadasArgentina 14,9069,263
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3109,514
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,35310,162
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2559,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5255,298
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7134,793
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4265,236
ParakouBenin 7,4164,608
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2197,593
ParacatuBrazil 13,5998,451
ParanaBrazil 13,4438,354
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1398,786
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1308,781
ParintinsBrazil 13,6638,490
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3257,659
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6069,076
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6368,473
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5637,807
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,3607,681
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0108,084
PeixeBrazil 13,4818,378
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5737,813
PicosBrazil 12,5347,789
PiraiBrazil 13,5828,440
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7278,530
PompeuBrazil 13,5238,403
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6879,127
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2008,203
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4058,952
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7069,139
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5589,047
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4118,334
PosseBrazil 13,3898,320
PlevenBulgaria 4,2172,621
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2042,612
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1392,572
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1936,334
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7545,440
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9176,784
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0046,838
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8796,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8666,752
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5546,558
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3966,460
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2246,353
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7546,683
ParronChile 16,44510,219
Puerto AysenChile 16,55010,285
Puerto MonttChile 16,65810,352
Punta ArenasChile 16,16310,044
PingbianChina 3,9912,480
PeralesColombia 14,6189,084
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9138,646
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7019,135
PragueCzech Republic 5,0323,127
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1918,197
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9878,070
PoloDominican Republic 13,1588,176
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9638,055
PichilingueEcuador 15,3989,568
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4639,609
PuyoEcuador 15,3249,522
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6462,266
ParisFrance 5,8993,666
PerpignanFrance 5,9783,715
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0265,609
Port-GentilGabon 7,4534,632
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0159,952
PotsdamGermany 5,1253,184
PatrasGreece 4,4822,785
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6494,753
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1755,080
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6507,861
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1968,200
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1318,781
PecsHungary 4,7282,938
PambanIndia 2,6481,645
PuneIndia 1,506936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7822,972
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3673,335
PadovaItaly 5,2233,246
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2823,282
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2123,239
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2293,249
PantelleriaItaly 5,3573,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3523,326
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5093,423
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1983,230
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0693,150
PiacenzaItaly 5,3963,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3603,331
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2003,231
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1923,226
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9583,081
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2223,245
PrizziItaly 5,2103,238
PakseLaos 3,9852,476
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2442,637
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9463,695
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9793,715
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3455,807
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6562,893
PatheinMyanmar 2,9281,820
PutaoMyanmar 2,6041,618
PyiMyanmar 2,8291,758
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6137,217
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3848,317
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2138,210
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2378,847
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2674,516
PohangNorth Korea 5,3343,315
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9613,083
PadidanPakistan 615382
PanjgurPakistan 852530
ParachinarPakistan 241150
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,028639
PeshawarPakistan 251156
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,2925,774
PilarParaguay 15,1089,388
PiscoPeru 16,11610,015
PiuraPeru 15,8279,835
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4259,585
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4863,409
PoznanPoland 4,8703,026
PrzemyslPoland 4,4222,748
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8824,277
PortalegrePortugal 6,9134,296
Porto Portugal 6,9394,312
PavelecRussia 3,5032,177
PecoraRussia 3,8222,375
PermRussia 3,1141,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0894,405
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2392,634
PjatigorskRussia 2,7791,727
PoronajskRussia 6,1513,822
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2131,997
Providenja BayRussia 7,9654,949
PskovRussia 4,3132,680
PodorSenegal 8,6605,381
PopradSlovakia 4,5932,854
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7195,418
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8434,874
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0713,773
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8011,741
Port SudanSudan 3,6212,250
ParamariboSuriname 12,9398,041
PiteňSweden 4,9803,095
PalmyraSyria 3,0371,888
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6559,728
PhetchabunThailand 3,4952,172
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3952,110
PhraeThailand 3,3022,052
PhuketThailand 3,8932,419
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8662,402
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6702,281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6972,298
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,0868,132
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3283,933
PoltavaUkraine 3,5952,234
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1279,400
PradoUruguay 15,1489,413
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0449,348
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8457,360
Pana, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Paoli, InUsa 11,7877,325
Paris, IlUsa 11,7397,295
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1506,929
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7707,935
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8047,335
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5147,777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2857,634
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9177,405
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3417,048
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7137,900
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7127,278
Perry, OkUsa 12,3707,687
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3147,030
Philo, OhUsa 11,5567,181
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7537,925
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4987,145
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4577,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,911
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4867,137
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4427,110
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1546,931
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9276,790
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2427,608
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6977,269
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,911
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6607,246
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3747,690
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0326,855
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9658,057
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0326,855
Portage, WiUsa 11,3427,048
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7456,677
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2997,022
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4927,141
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5057,771
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0866,889
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5297,164
Princeton, InUsa 11,9507,426
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9746,819
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2067,585
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9588,674
PetaukeZambia 6,6394,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -