Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 441274
BustAfghanistan 620386
BatnaAlgeria 5,8773,652
BecharAlgeria 6,7804,213
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9573,701
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8294,243
BiskraAlgeria 5,9583,702
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1103,797
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1569,418
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9829,310
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9949,317
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4308,967
ByrdAntarctica 14,6359,095
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7349,778
BarilocheArgentina 16,50110,254
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3469,536
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4796,512
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9056,776
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7794,834
BrestBelarus 4,4042,737
BrusselsBelgium 5,7303,561
Belize CityBelize 14,0978,760
BeninBenin 7,6114,730
BohiconBenin 7,5934,718
BermudaBermuda 11,4907,140
BageBrazil 14,8659,237
BambuiBrazil 13,6548,485
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5058,392
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3437,670
BarcelosBrazil 14,0878,754
BarraBrazil 12,9228,030
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7957,951
BarreirasBrazil 13,1548,174
BelémBrazil 12,8407,979
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4588,363
BelterraBrazil 13,5038,391
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8998,016
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4398,973
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0668,119
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6268,468
BrevesBrazil 13,0398,102
BurgasBulgaria 3,9802,473
BurundiBurundi 5,8773,652
BatouriCameroon 6,6134,109
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3316,420
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9046,776
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2675,759
Banff, AbCanada 10,7636,688
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7806,699
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3235,793
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8766,759
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7106,655
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8026,713
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8836,763
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8546,745
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3405,183
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9796,201
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2946,397
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8335,489
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2413,878
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4823,406
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,46110,229
BeijingChina 4,1402,573
BarranquillaColombia 14,0278,716
Benito SalasColombia 14,7549,169
BogotáColombia 14,5259,026
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8533,015
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6703,524
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3473,944
BaniDominican Republic 13,0828,129
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1368,163
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9958,075
BahariyaEgypt 4,0372,509
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8082,366
BiarritzFrance 6,3083,920
BordeauxFrance 6,2073,857
BrestFrance 6,3943,973
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3979,568
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3959,567
BitamGabon 7,0274,366
BanjulGambia 8,9925,588
BerlinGermany 5,1093,175
BrockenGermany 5,2903,287
BokeGuinea 8,9715,574
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9895,586
BudapestHungary 4,6742,904
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6602,895
BangaloreIndia 2,2041,369
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,8151,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9651,221
BikanerIndia 483300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0763,776
BabolsarIran 1,7621,095
Bandar AbbasIran 1,496930
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0571,278
Bandar LengehIran 1,6691,037
BirjandIran 1,106688
BushehrIran 1,9511,212
BaghdadIraq 2,5001,554
BasraIraq 2,2011,368
BelmulletIreland 6,6274,118
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5194,051
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8723,027
BergamoItaly 5,3893,349
BolognaItaly 5,2783,280
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2573,267
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9663,086
BrindisiItaly 4,7772,969
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0004,971
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2335,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7131,064
BeirutLebanon 3,3022,052
BenghaziLibya 4,7332,941
BirzaiLithuania 4,4522,766
BitolaMacedonia 4,4882,789
BlantyreMalawi 6,5254,055
BvumbweMalawi 6,5404,064
BintuluMalaysia 5,4263,372
BamakoMali 8,2365,118
Bko-SMali 8,2365,118
BougounMali 8,2555,130
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9014,910
BaitagMongolia 2,3711,474
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7791,727
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4862,167
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9462,452
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8592,398
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9991,864
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8822,412
BulganMongolia 3,3102,057
BhamawMyanmar 2,7051,681
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3528,297
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4478,977
BilmaNiger 5,9443,694
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9214,301
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5123,425
BergenNorway 5,6513,511
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6503,511
BjornoyaNorway 5,5163,428
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3543,327
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3913,350
BadinPakistan 823511
BahawalnagarPakistan 304189
BalakotPakistan 364227
BarkhanPakistan 244151
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5009,010
BascoPhilippines 5,2023,233
BialystokPoland 4,4622,773
BejaPortugal 6,9994,349
BragancaPortugal 6,7684,206
BistritaRomania 4,2562,645
BucharestRomania 4,1072,552
BajkitRussia 3,7902,355
BarabinskRussia 2,6811,666
BarnaulRussia 2,6061,620
BerezovoRussia 3,5952,234
BiserRussia 3,1051,930
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0263,123
BogdarinRussia 4,1812,598
BogucanyRussia 3,5652,215
BomnakRussia 5,1493,200
BorRussia 3,5852,228
BorzjaRussia 4,2552,644
BratskRussia 3,6122,245
BelgradeSerbia 4,5522,829
BoSierra Leone 8,8545,502
BontheSierra Leone 8,9475,560
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8162,993
BerberaSomalia 3,5672,217
BusanSouth Korea 5,3273,310
BadajozSpain 6,8814,276
BarcelonaSpain 6,0793,778
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5044,042
BabanusaSudan 4,9603,082
BaselSwitzerland 5,5303,436
BernSwitzerland 5,5433,445
BangkokThailand 3,6242,252
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6142,246
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2562,023
BizerteTunisia 5,5343,439
BalikesirTurkey 3,9392,448
BursaTurkey 3,8412,387
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,024637
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4193,989
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3773,963
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3783,963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1223,804
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1613,829
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0423,755
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4657,746
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8838,006
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4407,109
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9594,946
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9604,946
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4297,723
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8387,978
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9587,431
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7507,302
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9306,792
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2138,211
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6237,223
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6665,385
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7836,701
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4695,263
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8875,522
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2827,011
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3847,074
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1156,907
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3777,691
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2627,620
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2376,983
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7807,320
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2037,583
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9286,791
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5847,820
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1366,920
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0788,127
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6027,209
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3187,655
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1806,947
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8976,771
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2356,982
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9967,454
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9227,408
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9948,075
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1016,898
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3667,684
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9317,414
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0906,891
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4977,145
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8657,373
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6417,855
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4778,375
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9677,437
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7967,952
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5967,206
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5067,150
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1456,926
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8127,961
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8257,348
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7347,292
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7856,702
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5707,190
BajsunUzbekistan 786489
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3818,315
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7258,529
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3164,546
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3274,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -