Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9349,902
UaupesBrazil 14,3528,918
UbatubaBrazil 13,7288,531
UberabaBrazil 13,8248,590
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8546,123
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9741,227
UpernavikGreenland 7,7164,795
UummannaqGreenland 7,7694,828
UdineItaly 5,1133,178
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2123,239
UenoJapan 5,9633,705
UnzendakeJapan 5,5043,420
UrakawaJapan 6,2983,914
UshibukaJapan 5,4993,417
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2273,870
UwajimaJapan 5,6933,538
UkmergeLithuania 4,4222,748
UtenaLithuania 4,3802,722
UlaangomMongolia 2,6591,653
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5072,179
UlgiiMongolia 2,4791,541
UliastaiMongolia 2,8141,749
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5831,605
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7622,338
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4313,375
UfaRussia 2,8101,746
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1123,176
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7052,303
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9404,313
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8622,400
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9462,452
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2204,487
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5373,441
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7274,180
Umm BeninSudan 4,3022,673
UmeňSweden 4,9703,088
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8972,421
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5832,227
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3272,068
UrfaTurkey 2,9911,859
UsakTurkey 3,8132,370
Uman’Ukraine 3,8692,404
UzgorodUkraine 4,4422,760
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4867,137
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4877,138
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7397,295
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6037,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -