Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 400249
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 294183
JuninArgentina 15,5659,672
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1748,808
JacobinaBrazil 12,6727,875
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0517,488
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9127,402
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,5588,425
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4908,383
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5606,562
JiuquanChina 2,6261,632
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6659,113
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0258,094
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1718,185
JoensuuFinland 4,4922,792
JokioinenFinland 4,6942,917
JyvskylFinland 4,6582,894
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8444,875
JulianehbGreenland 8,2575,131
JagdalpurIndia 1,8001,119
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6873,534
JerusalemIsrael 3,3572,086
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5179,021
JosNigeria 6,7954,223
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3093,921
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2973,913
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 457284
JhelumPakistan 291181
JiwaniPakistan 1,164724
JuliacaPeru 15,6849,746
JakutskRussia 5,3123,301
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7061,682
JenisejskRussia 3,3672,093
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4864,031
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1713,835
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7256,043
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3312,070
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2992,050
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8764,894
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8984,287
JubaSudan 5,0703,150
JokkmokkSweden 5,1043,172
JönköpingSweden 5,1183,180
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1223,183
JendoubaTunisia 5,6413,505
JerbaTunisia 5,5423,444
JerseyUk 6,2183,864
JaltaUkraine 3,4722,157
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6097,836
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2257,597
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5107,774
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7917,327
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4147,093
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7116,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -