Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 343213
KandaharAfghanistan 481299
KhostAfghanistan 193120
KunduzAfghanistan 570354
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1349,405
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7635,445
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0273,124
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3981,490
KandiBenin 7,2864,527
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6056,590
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6076,591
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8256,727
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4625,258
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9255,546
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3255,794
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7026,651
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 965600
KashiChina 966600
KunmingChina 3,1851,979
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1064,416
KhargaEgypt 3,9802,473
KosseirEgypt 3,6042,240
KajaaniFinland 4,6662,899
KuopioFinland 4,5922,853
KuusamoFinland 4,7022,922
KarlsruheGermany 5,4563,391
KasselGermany 5,3713,338
KonstanzGermany 5,4083,361
KumasiGhana 7,9654,949
KalamataGreece 4,4732,780
KerkiraGreece 4,6232,873
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3962,732
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9954,968
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8014,226
KankanGuinea 8,4835,271
KindiaGuinea 8,8385,492
KissidougouGuinea 8,6115,351
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2847,633
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3822,723
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3822,723
KeszthelyHungary 4,8052,986
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8214,238
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0041,246
KotaIndia 884549
KozhikodeIndia 2,3411,455
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2864,527
KermanIran 1,340832
KermanshahIran 2,2271,384
Khoram AbadIran 2,1231,319
KilkennyIreland 6,4924,034
KingstonJamaica 13,4998,389
KagoshimaJapan 5,5673,459
KanazawaJapan 5,9493,697
KaruizawaJapan 6,1213,804
KatsuuraJapan 6,3133,923
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1673,832
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2093,858
KobeJapan 5,8833,656
KochiJapan 5,7723,587
KofuJapan 6,1433,817
KumagayaJapan 6,1993,852
KumamotoJapan 5,5413,443
KumejimaJapan 5,4073,360
KureJapan 5,6623,519
KushiroJapan 6,4013,978
KutchanJapan 6,1173,801
KyotoJapan 5,9193,678
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,1131,313
KitaleKenya 5,0903,163
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2131,375
KufraLibya 4,7132,929
KaunasLithuania 4,4672,776
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6592,895
KybartaiLithuania 4,5252,812
KarongaMalawi 6,0893,784
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3282,690
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4933,414
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5202,809
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4562,769
KuantanMalaysia 4,5902,853
KuchingMalaysia 5,3313,313
KayesMali 8,4575,255
KeniebaMali 8,5265,298
KidalMali 7,0474,379
KitaMali 8,3495,188
KoutiaMali 8,0104,977
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1336,297
KisinevMoldova 3,9192,436
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3592,709
KhatgalMongolia 3,1701,970
KhovdMongolia 2,5041,556
KhujirtMongolia 3,1781,975
KhutagMongolia 3,2802,038
KenitraMorocco 7,0424,376
KalewaMyanmar 2,4901,548
KathaMyanmar 2,6291,634
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7412,325
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,6471,645
KengtungMyanmar 3,0731,909
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4911,548
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5675,324
KathmanduNepal 1,467911
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4987,145
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3738,310
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3968,325
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4288,345
KanoNigeria 6,7064,167
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2523,263
KarasjokNorway 5,0413,133
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6813,530
KristiansandNorway 5,4843,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5523,450
KhasabOman 1,555966
KarachiPakistan 870541
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 853530
KhanpurPakistan 353219
KhuzdarPakistan 606376
KororPalau 7,0884,404
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6152,868
KlodzkoPoland 4,8663,024
KoszalinPoland 4,9383,068
KrakowPoland 4,6372,881
KalakanRussia 4,3992,733
KaliningradRussia 4,6672,900
KamenskoeRussia 7,1654,452
KandalaksaRussia 4,6652,899
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4582,770
KazanRussia 3,1511,958
KemRussia 4,4312,754
KerchRussia 3,3222,064
KhabarovskRussia 5,5843,470
KirenskRussia 4,0232,500
KirovRussia 3,3852,104
KljuciRussia 7,1094,418
KolpasevRussia 3,0841,916
KorfRussia 7,2404,499
KostromaRussia 3,6762,284
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9713,711
KotlasRussia 3,7122,307
KrasnodarRussia 3,1051,930
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4131,499
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9411,828
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1831,978
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4573,391
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8941,798
KurganRussia 2,6651,656
KurskRussia 3,5802,225
KyraRussia 3,9172,434
KigaliRwanda 5,7073,546
KoldaSenegal 8,8745,515
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7405,431
KosiceSlovakia 4,5152,806
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3175,168
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2233,245
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8791,789
KadugliSudan 4,8112,989
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1722,592
KassalaSudan 3,9332,444
KhartoumSudan 4,2722,655
KostiSudan 4,4102,740
KalmarSweden 4,9653,085
KaresuandoSweden 5,0893,163
KarlstadSweden 5,1953,228
KristianstadSweden 5,0903,163
KamishliSyria 2,7731,723
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5172,186
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9562,458
Khon KaenThailand 3,6372,260
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6842,289
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6712,281
KairouanTunisia 5,5503,449
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1541,960
KarsTurkey 2,6661,657
KastamonuTurkey 3,4512,145
KayseriTurkey 3,2852,042
KonyaTurkey 3,5402,200
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,563971
KushkaTurkmenistan 882548
KinlossUk 6,1673,832
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5032,177
KievUkraine 3,8932,419
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3892,106
KirovogradUkraine 3,7222,313
KlepininoUkraine 3,4972,173
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5992,237
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3162,682
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6352,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4327,104
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0926,892
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9727,439
Keene, NhUsa 10,8786,760
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5197,158
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3377,666
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1088,145
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9017,396
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0335,613
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3867,697
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9077,399
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6807,258
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0527,489
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2645,757
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1565,068
KabompoZambia 7,0894,405
KabweZambia 6,8504,257
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8434,252
KafirondaZambia 6,7204,176
KaomaZambia 7,1424,438
KasamaZambia 6,3043,917
KasempaZambia 6,9614,326
KawambwaZambia 6,4173,988
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -