Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 806501
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2911,424
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2551,401
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2197,593
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1245,049
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4936,520
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4916,519
QuinteroChile 16,49510,250
QingdaoChina 4,5352,818
QiqiharChina 4,7552,955
QuitoEcuador 15,2499,476
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0158,088
QuettaPakistan 422262
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5997,829
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5477,797
Quang TriVietnam 4,0152,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -