Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7464,192
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1163,801
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1123,798
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7163,552
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3409,532
AzulArgentina 15,5069,636
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9045,533
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1095,660
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9965,590
AmberleyAustralia 10,8836,763
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3491,460
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1291,323
AimoresBrazil 13,1668,182
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5527,800
AltamiraBrazil 13,2928,260
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0368,722
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6388,475
ApodiBrazil 12,1057,522
AracajuBrazil 12,3357,665
AracuaiBrazil 13,1288,158
AragarcasBrazil 14,0388,724
AraxaBrazil 13,7228,527
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1977,579
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9156,782
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6845,397
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7446,055
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0574,386
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6716,631
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8896,767
AbecheChad 5,4513,387
AntofagastaChile 16,11810,016
AricaChile 15,8639,857
AltaiChina 2,2881,422
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1049,386
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0279,338
AraucaColombia 14,0798,749
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9888,071
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9438,043
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0918,135
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8622,400
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6582,273
AswanEgypt 3,8242,376
AsyutEgypt 3,8802,411
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5679,052
AsmaraEritrea 3,7232,313
AssabEritrea 3,5512,206
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1722,592
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5183,429
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0819,993
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7714,829
AccraGhana 7,8954,906
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1072,552
AthensGreece 4,3142,681
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3142,681
AasiaatGreenland 7,9344,930
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6034,725
AputiteqGreenland 7,2844,526
AkureyriIceland 6,7704,207
AgraIndia 861535
AhmedabadIndia 988614
AkolaIndia 1,378856
AllahabadIndia 1,270789
AmritsarIndia 374233
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2134,482
AbadanIran 2,1601,343
ArakIran 1,9841,233
AlbengaItaly 5,5353,439
AlgheroItaly 5,5853,470
AmendolaItaly 4,9543,079
AnconaItaly 5,1113,176
ArezzoItaly 5,2473,260
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2705,139
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2075,100
AbashiriJapan 6,3643,954
AburatsuJapan 5,6443,507
AikawaJapan 6,0433,755
AjiroJapan 6,2113,859
AkitaJapan 6,1503,822
AkuneJapan 5,5203,430
AomoriJapan 6,1743,836
AsahikawaJapan 6,2223,867
AsosanJapan 5,5713,462
AmmanJordan 3,2832,040
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,375854
AinaziLatvia 4,5342,818
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7243,557
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6413,505
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1583,827
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4243,371
AtarMauritania 8,2785,144
AgalegaMauritius 4,9343,066
AcapulcoMexico 14,5249,025
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8481,770
AltaiMongolia 2,7021,679
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1561,961
AgadirMorocco 7,4704,642
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6613,518
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0728,123
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2168,212
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3088,270
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2138,210
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5819,060
AgadezNiger 6,4964,037
AsuncionParaguay 14,9839,310
ArequipaPeru 15,8639,858
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2723,276
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,83511,083
AradRomania 4,4912,790
AjanRussia 5,7383,566
AldanRussia 5,0023,108
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7501,709
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2232,003
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0553,762
AnadyrRussia 7,5714,705
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1912,604
ArmavirRussia 2,9571,837
AstrakhanRussia 2,5351,575
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3768,312
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8454,253
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4714,021
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3763,962
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5844,091
Abu HamedSudan 3,9842,476
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3072,677
AqiqSudan 3,6082,242
ArbaatSudan 3,6312,256
AromaSudan 3,9332,444
AtbaraSudan 4,0232,500
Abu KamalSyria 2,7991,739
AleppoSyria 3,1301,945
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7922,356
AtakpameTogo 7,6584,759
AdanaTurkey 3,2982,050
AfyonTurkey 3,7152,308
AnkaraTurkey 3,5152,184
AntalyaTurkey 3,7042,302
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,347837
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0913,785
AberporthUk 6,3213,928
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2803,903
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4772,161
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5412,201
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7911,113
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8071,123
ArtigasUruguay 15,0579,357
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4007,706
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3567,057
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8057,957
Ada, MnUsa 11,1686,940
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4157,094
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1667,560
Akron, OhUsa 11,4447,111
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3087,648
Albany, GaUsa 12,4457,733
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9766,821
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4737,129
Albion, NeUsa 11,7297,289
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5777,815
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7087,276
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5107,152
Algona, IaUsa 11,5557,180
Alice, TxUsa 13,2618,241
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2466,989
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7767,318
Alma, MiUsa 11,3417,048
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0866,889
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0758,125
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5207,780
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0166,845
Amite, LaUsa 12,7907,948
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0365,615
Anderson, InUsa 11,6837,260
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1027,520
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2136,968
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4157,094
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1216,289
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7157,901
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8737,999
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0417,482
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0666,876
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2196,971
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9487,425
Athens, GaUsa 12,2207,594
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2907,637
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3277,039
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9924,967
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9177,405
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2297,599
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2466,989
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5287,164
Austin, TxUsa 13,0048,081
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,387862
AndizanUzbekistan 999621
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7638,552
AdenYemen 3,3822,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -