Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 854530
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0263,745
HuamboAngola 7,6854,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2155,105
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3817,072
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3727,067
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7496,058
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6075,349
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3995,840
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3466,429
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3236,415
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1646,937
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4485,871
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3787,070
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Hope, BcCanada 10,9046,776
HaikouChina 4,1222,561
HailarChina 4,4592,771
HamiChina 2,3321,449
HetanChina 1,015631
HavanaCuba 13,2938,260
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9708,060
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9488,046
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1258,156
HelwanEgypt 3,7632,338
HurguadaEgypt 3,6212,250
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2923,910
HelsinkiFinland 4,6102,865
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5992,858
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,47410,237
HamburgGermany 5,3353,315
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3353,316
HannoverGermany 5,3543,327
HelgolandGermany 5,4743,402
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2723,276
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2182,621
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0925,029
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4777,754
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1427,545
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6714,145
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,7691,099
HaifaIsrael 3,3612,088
HaboroJapan 6,1553,825
HachijojimaJapan 6,3383,938
HachinoheJapan 6,2433,880
HagiJapan 5,5563,453
HakodateJapan 6,1453,819
HamadaJapan 5,6003,480
HamamatsuJapan 6,1003,791
HikoneJapan 5,9553,701
HimejiJapan 5,8313,623
HiradoJapan 5,4213,369
HirooJapan 6,3373,938
HiroshimaJapan 5,6503,511
HitaJapan 5,5463,446
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5643,458
HunLibya 5,2213,245
HomboriMali 7,4934,656
HomalinMyanmar 2,4661,533
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1731,972
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1888,195
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
HororataNew Zealand 13,2078,207
HyderabadPakistan 756470
HuanucoPeru 15,8469,847
HelPoland 4,7752,967
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5893,473
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2512,020
HatangaRussia 4,8373,006
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9902,479
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7236,042
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8511,772
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7352,943
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4696,506
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9713,089
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1263,185
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0491,894
HalaibSudan 3,5412,201
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0142,494
HudeibaSudan 4,0332,506
HaparandaSweden 4,8933,041
HarnosandSweden 5,0373,130
HamaSyria 3,1751,973
HassakahSyria 2,8121,748
Hua HinThailand 3,6552,271
HakkariTurkey 2,5531,587
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0093,734
HersonUkraine 3,6442,264
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1162,558
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0848,130
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7836,701
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9787,443
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3467,051
Hart, MiUsa 11,2657,000
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0096,841
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6507,240
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3967,703
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6737,254
Hays, KsUsa 12,0727,502
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0557,491
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Helena, MtUsa 11,2917,016
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1136,906
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8087,338
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0657,497
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2497,612
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3417,669
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5157,777
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4137,092
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2927,017
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8727,377
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4457,112
Holly, CoUsa 12,2177,592
Homer, AkUsa 9,1275,672
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0557,491
Horton, KsUsa 11,9457,423
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6737,254
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6877,263
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1906,954
Houma, LaUsa 12,9168,026
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9948,075
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7427,296
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2657,621
Huron, SdUsa 11,4717,128
HanoiVietnam 3,6622,276
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3452,700
HarareZimbabwe 6,9684,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -