Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 562349
ChlefAlgeria 6,2923,910
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8363,626
CeresArgentina 15,5469,660
ChamicalArgentina 15,9639,920
ChepesArgentina 16,0169,953
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,14510,033
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2239,460
CórdobaArgentina 15,7959,815
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7949,815
CorrientesArgentina 15,1709,427
CairnsAustralia 9,6275,982
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0576,871
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7694,828
CedunaAustralia 9,6976,026
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2756,385
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4265,857
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5616,563
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2165,727
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0746,881
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3555,813
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3171,440
CharnocksBarbados 12,7507,923
CotonouBenin 7,6114,730
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2368,225
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4248,342
CabroboBrazil 12,4157,715
CaceresBrazil 14,5609,047
CaetiteBrazil 13,0328,098
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0157,466
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4909,004
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4388,972
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7448,541
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4267,722
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7727,937
CaparaoBrazil 13,2928,260
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9288,655
CaratingaBrazil 13,2848,255
CaravelasBrazil 12,9078,021
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1618,179
CarolinaBrazil 13,1108,147
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2478,853
CataguasesBrazil 13,4118,334
CatalaoBrazil 13,7508,545
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9888,693
CaxiasBrazil 12,5797,817
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5279,028
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8807,382
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4728,371
ChapecoBrazil 14,5849,063
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2368,847
CipoBrazil 12,4837,757
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3348,286
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3678,306
CordeiroBrazil 13,4118,334
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2048,205
CorumbaBrazil 14,6979,133
CoximBrazil 14,4108,955
CrateusBrazil 12,3467,672
CuiabaBrazil 14,3868,939
CuritibaBrazil 14,2058,827
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7816,699
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7885,461
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7846,701
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3345,179
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0835,644
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6065,348
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6366,609
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2695,760
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3336,421
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1736,322
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1856,329
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1816,326
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2246,353
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3115,786
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0636,253
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5815,953
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8506,121
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1915,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6646,627
Comox, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1965,714
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1045,657
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6856,639
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9366,796
ChicoChile 16,44410,218
ChillanChile 16,58910,308
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,68110,365
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,25310,100
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,57610,301
Curico-General FreireChile 16,50410,256
ChangchunChina 4,8703,026
ChangduChina 2,4841,544
ChangshaChina 4,0302,504
ChengduChina 3,1351,948
ChongqingChina 3,4032,115
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1338,782
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0053,110
CamagueyCuba 13,2318,222
CasablancaCuba 13,2728,248
ChebCzech Republic 5,1653,209
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1863,223
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9328,036
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0498,109
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9938,074
CanarEcuador 15,4849,622
CairoEgypt 3,7512,331
CaenFrance 6,0943,787
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9793,716
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7717,936
CocobeachGabon 7,2674,516
CologneGermany 5,5453,446
ChiosGreece 4,0972,546
CorfuGreece 4,6232,873
ConakryGuinea 8,9365,553
CatacamasHonduras 14,2648,864
CholutecaHonduras 14,4798,997
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2961,427
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1561,340
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1561,340
ChahbaharIran 1,240770
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5744,085
ClonesIreland 6,4494,008
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5294,057
CorkIreland 6,5884,094
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5894,095
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5503,449
CameriItaly 5,4713,400
CampobassoItaly 5,0423,133
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4813,406
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5153,427
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5903,473
Cape MeleItaly 5,5333,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0113,114
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0743,153
CerviaItaly 5,2023,233
CiampinoItaly 5,2093,237
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3293,311
Cisa PassItaly 5,3863,347
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2673,273
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1953,228
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0843,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8733,028
ChibaJapan 6,2793,902
ChichibuJapan 6,1783,839
ChichijimaJapan 6,7964,223
ChoshiJapan 6,3393,939
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2462,017
ChilekaMalawi 6,5254,055
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4594,014
ChitipaMalawi 6,1103,797
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2868,256
ComitanMexico 14,3728,931
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7165,417
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0662,527
ChoirMongolia 3,5612,213
CasablancaMorocco 7,1644,452
ChindeMozambique 6,7004,163
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,0141,873
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1758,187
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1758,187
CondegaNicaragua 14,4408,973
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3842,103
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1453,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1493,200
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2083,236
ChhorPakistan 709441
ChitralPakistan 456284
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7089,140
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8889,251
CajamarcaPeru 15,8229,832
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7009,756
ChiclayoPeru 15,8989,879
ChimbotePeru 15,9809,930
CuzcoPeru 15,7269,773
CzestochowaPoland 4,6962,918
CoimbraPortugal 6,9584,324
CalafatRomania 4,3552,706
CeahlauRomania 4,1472,577
ClujRomania 4,3232,686
ConstantaRomania 3,9012,424
CraiovaRomania 4,2812,661
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3633,333
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0832,537
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0713,772
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4554,633
Cape UelenRussia 7,9704,952
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8863,658
CaraRussia 4,5462,825
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3502,082
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7454,191
ChitaRussia 4,0832,537
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0952,544
CokurdahRussia 6,2143,861
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9333,066
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1375,678
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0153,116
CaceresSpain 6,8194,237
CadizSpain 6,9274,305
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6394,125
CordobaSpain 6,7564,198
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9221,816
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6112,244
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8322,381
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1581,962
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1701,970
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6852,290
ChumphonThailand 3,7482,329
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0672,527
CorumTurkey 3,3452,079
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,044649
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 776482
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2573,888
CernovcyUkraine 4,1722,593
ChernigovUkraine 3,8842,413
CarrascoUruguay 15,1309,402
ColoniaUruguay 15,2799,495
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7637,931
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0887,512
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4317,103
Camden, ScUsa 12,1287,536
Canton, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6057,212
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7757,317
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3476,430
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Casper, WyUsa 11,7017,271
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1416,923
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4057,087
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8497,363
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5367,169
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2017,582
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2007,581
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7097,276
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0037,459
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6157,218
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3547,056
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1747,565
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7286,666
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8026,713
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0147,466
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1077,523
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8907,388
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5457,174
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5287,163
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9197,407
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4547,118
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7967,330
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7417,296
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7267,287
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6297,226
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7907,327
Clark, SdUsa 11,4007,084
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4567,740
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0267,473
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3997,705
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4077,089
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5787,195
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4457,112
College Park, MdUsa 11,4717,128
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1487,549
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9707,438
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1387,542
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7577,306
Columbus, InUsa 11,7877,325
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2247,596
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5867,199
Conception, MoUsa 11,8997,394
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9927,452
Conway, ArUsa 12,3747,689
Conway, ScUsa 12,0487,487
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0006,836
Corning, ArUsa 12,2427,608
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8246,726
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2768,250
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7867,945
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0876,890
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4017,085
Covington, LaUsa 12,7477,921
Covington, TnUsa 12,2167,591
Crete, NeUsa 11,8247,347
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4057,087
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,577980
CimbajUzbekistan 1,577980
CaracasVenezuela 13,5138,397
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4518,358
CoroVenezuela 13,6368,474
ChipataZambia 6,4904,033
ChomaZambia 7,1484,442
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0784,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -