Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6512,890
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8959,877
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,7089,761
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,9559,914
ViennaAustria 4,8743,028
VitebskBelarus 4,0942,544
VassourasBrazil 13,5498,420
VicosaBrazil 13,3958,324
VitoriaBrazil 13,1388,164
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9178,026
VarnaBulgaria 3,9472,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6026,588
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8996,773
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5236,539
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5446,552
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9556,808
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9806,823
ValdiviaChile 16,68710,369
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,59010,309
VallenarChile 16,29410,125
ValparaisoChile 16,46610,232
VanguardiaColombia 14,5329,030
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9099,265
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3013,294
VestervigDenmark 5,4553,390
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0368,101
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9748,062
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0198,090
VilsandiEstonia 4,6942,917
VaasaFinland 4,8703,026
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9384,311
VeravalIndia 1,215755
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,0021,244
ValentiaIreland 6,7044,166
VeniceItaly 5,1863,222
VeronaItaly 5,3023,294
VicenzaItaly 5,2483,261
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2363,253
ViterboItaly 5,2433,258
VolterraItaly 5,3263,310
VientianeLaos 3,5272,192
VarenaLithuania 4,4042,737
VilniusLithuania 4,3812,722
VeracruzMexico 14,1828,813
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7763,589
VaernesNorway 5,4023,357
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4653,396
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9253,060
VillarricaParaguay 14,8899,252
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1652,588
VanavaraRussia 3,9142,432
VasileviciRussia 4,0032,488
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1212,561
VerhojanskRussia 5,6073,484
ViljujskRussia 4,9713,089
VitimRussia 4,3412,698
Vize IslandRussia 5,3093,299
VladivostokRussia 5,4063,360
VolgogradRussia 2,8971,800
VologdaRussia 3,8252,377
VoronezRussia 3,3842,103
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3744,582
VytegraRussia 4,0932,543
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3702,715
ValenciaSpain 6,3393,939
ValladolidSpain 6,6174,112
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9004,288
VisbySweden 4,8713,027
VanTurkey 2,6021,617
ValleyUk 6,2963,913
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9972,484
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0997,518
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1435,682
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6657,249
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2947,018
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6287,226
Vevay, InUsa 11,7857,323
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6287,847
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1488,170
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,3877,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -