Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 729453
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 641399
MilianaAlgeria 6,2133,861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1535,067
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5918,446
Malarg EArgentina 16,36110,167
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,29710,127
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3289,525
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,6389,717
MendozaArgentina 16,25710,102
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,25010,098
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,1599,420
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1946,334
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7147,901
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8544,881
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2275,112
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8756,758
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8946,770
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4536,496
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5906,581
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3425,805
MuharraqBahrain 2,0611,281
MinskBelarus 4,2012,611
MogilevBelarus 4,0502,517
MaunBotswana 7,6664,764
MacapaBrazil 12,9788,065
MacauBrazil 11,9647,434
MaceioBrazil 12,1377,542
MachadoBrazil 13,7268,530
ManausBrazil 13,9868,691
MarabaBrazil 13,1478,170
MaringaBrazil 14,3728,931
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3848,317
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1008,140
Monte SantoBrazil 12,5207,780
MonteiroBrazil 12,1657,559
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2918,259
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1267,535
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,7457,920
MamfeCameroon 7,0044,352
MarouaCameroon 6,2613,890
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7155,416
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7156,658
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0156,845
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1435,682
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9146,782
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2696,381
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1966,336
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6946,646
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7126,657
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8746,757
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3636,439
Morden, MbCanada 10,9436,800
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9626,812
MoundouChad 6,2033,855
MatecanaColombia 14,6269,089
MoroniComoros 5,6663,521
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7532,954
MarstalDenmark 5,3073,298
Melville HallDominica 12,6927,887
MichesDominican Republic 12,9378,039
MocaDominican Republic 12,9948,075
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0308,097
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0198,090
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0018,079
MilagroEcuador 15,4959,628
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1112,555
MinyaEgypt 3,8722,406
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1724,456
MassawaEritrea 3,6552,271
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3393,939
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8553,017
MarseilleFrance 5,7763,589
MontpellierFrance 5,8723,649
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9988,077
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,29410,747
MakokouGabon 6,9994,349
MayumbaGabon 7,4604,636
MitzicGabon 7,1054,415
MkamboGabon 6,8744,271
MoandaGabon 7,0974,410
MouilaGabon 7,3254,552
MagdeburgGermany 5,2243,246
MunichGermany 5,2093,237
MünsterGermany 5,4953,415
MethoniGreece 4,5042,799
MilosGreece 4,2632,649
MitiliniGreece 4,0542,519
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0582,522
MacentaGuinea 8,6075,348
MamouGuinea 8,7465,435
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1856,329
MiskolcHungary 4,5492,827
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,1451,333
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 875544
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,449900
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0211,256
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5684,081
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,5534,693
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2752,656
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6135,352
MashhadIran 1,150715
Malin HeadIreland 6,4333,997
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3743,339
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8703,026
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0183,118
MilanItaly 5,4253,371
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4653,396
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3163,303
ManIvory Coast 8,4855,273
MaebashiJapan 6,1633,830
MaizuruJapan 5,8693,647
MakurazakiJapan 5,5543,451
MatsueJapan 5,6723,525
MatsumotoJapan 6,0743,775
MatsuyamaJapan 5,6953,539
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,8403,629
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9974,970
MishimaJapan 6,1943,849
MitoJapan 6,2843,905
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2793,902
MiyakoJapan 6,3063,919
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3253,309
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6093,486
MiyazakiJapan 5,6323,500
MombetsuJapan 6,2833,904
MoriokaJapan 6,2393,877
MuroranJapan 6,1503,821
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8373,627
MutsuJapan 6,1973,851
Ma’AnJordan 3,3402,075
MafraqJordan 3,2522,021
MombasaKenya 5,1803,219
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6251,631
MaseruLesotho 8,2005,096
MonroviaLiberia 8,8185,480
MisratahLibya 5,2023,232
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8943,663
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2423,879
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3663,956
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4494,008
MakhangaMalawi 6,5894,095
MangochiMalawi 6,3953,974
MwmosaMalawi 6,5234,054
MzimbaMalawi 6,2753,900
MzuzuMalawi 6,2103,859
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6422,885
MersingMalaysia 4,7452,949
MiriMalaysia 5,4253,371
MaleMaldives 3,0841,916
MenakaMali 7,0984,411
MoptiMali 7,7654,825
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5716,569
MazatlanMexico 13,8898,631
MeridaMexico 13,7938,571
Mexico CityMexico 14,2238,838
MonterreyMexico 13,5568,424
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2258,840
MaantyMongolia 3,5312,194
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3982,111
MatadMongolia 4,1302,567
MurenMongolia 3,1281,944
MarrakechMorocco 7,2814,524
MeknesMorocco 6,9674,329
MideltMorocco 6,9484,318
MaputoMozambique 7,6004,723
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1193,802
MandalayMyanmar 2,7171,689
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7581,714
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5552,209
MindatMyanmar 2,5591,590
MonywaMyanmar 2,6241,631
MyeikMyanmar 3,5552,209
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6761,663
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6303,499
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2478,232
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2558,237
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2658,243
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5579,046
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5739,056
MagariaNiger 6,6194,113
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3163,925
MaradiNiger 6,7664,204
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2903,908
MakurdiNigeria 6,9534,321
MinnaNigeria 7,0324,370
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,0993,168
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3333,314
MajisOman 1,6181,006
MasirahOman 1,7221,070
Muscat  Oman 1,540957
MultanPakistan 186116
MurreePakistan 328204
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,9015,531
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1289,401
MoyobambaPeru 15,6179,705
MactanPhilippines 5,9333,687
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,4103,362
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8774,273
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7894,219
MagadanRussia 6,4474,006
MahackalaRussia 2,4011,492
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6352,880
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6352,880
MarkovoRussia 7,2704,518
MinusinskRussia 2,9441,830
MogocaRussia 4,5462,825
MoscowRussia 3,7112,306
MurmanskRussia 4,7672,962
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1521,959
MatamSenegal 8,5605,320
MogadishuSomalia 4,2592,647
MadridSpain 6,5594,076
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5714,083
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9413,692
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7704,207
MelillaSpain 6,6934,159
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4213,990
MalakalSudan 4,7362,943
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7194,797
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5933,476
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0381,888
Mae SariangThailand 3,1031,929
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,2512,020
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8042,364
MalatyaTurkey 3,0581,900
MersinTurkey 3,3582,087
MuglaTurkey 3,9122,431
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1473,820
ManstonUk 5,9333,687
MeloUruguay 14,9039,261
MercedesUruguay 15,2799,494
MontevideoUruguay 15,1489,413
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3607,681
Madison, FlUsa 12,5097,773
Madison, InUsa 11,7577,306
Madison, NeUsa 11,7147,280
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4427,110
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0427,483
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2997,021
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0777,505
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Marion, InUsa 11,5797,195
Marion, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0396,860
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6937,888
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5117,153
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7015,407
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5877,200
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0747,503
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9557,429
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1257,535
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1227,532
Medford, WiUsa 11,2516,991
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4137,092
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3177,654
Mena, ArUsa 12,4207,718
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5697,810
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8317,973
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9457,423
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9268,033
Midland, TxUsa 12,8888,009
Milan, MnUsa 11,3727,066
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3577,058
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3087,027
Milford, DeUsa 11,3897,077
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3067,647
Millen, GaUsa 12,2867,634
Millport, OhUsa 11,4207,097
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9156,782
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4267,100
Minden, NeUsa 11,8527,365
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3377,045
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6717,252
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2466,988
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7277,909
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6497,239
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7087,276
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0117,464
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3727,066
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4987,766
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2517,613
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2927,017
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Moro, OrUsa 11,3897,077
Morris, MnUsa 11,2636,999
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5977,207
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8257,348
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2817,010
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7257,286
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2376,983
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7296,667
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9787,443
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1287,537
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3597,059
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3677,685
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5128,397
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8518,607
MaracayVenezuela 13,5908,445
MaturinVenezuela 13,2968,262
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8608,613
MeridaVenezuela 13,9828,689
MagoyeZambia 7,0414,375
MansaZambia 6,5424,065
MbalaZambia 6,1753,837
MfuweZambia 6,5094,045
MisamfuZambia 6,2863,906
MonguZambia 7,3004,536
MpikaZambia 6,4263,993
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5004,039
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9584,324
MumbwaZambia 6,9924,345
MwinilungaZambia 6,9234,302
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1754,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -