Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dera Ismail Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dera Ismail Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dera Ismail Khan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4784,026
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7624,202
OranArgentina 15,5279,649
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5824,711
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4885,896
OstendeBelgium 5,8253,620
ObidosBrazil 13,5078,393
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6394,747
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7996,710
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7996,711
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,66510,356
OdenseDenmark 5,3143,302
OtavaloEcuador 15,1999,445
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0738,124
OuluFinland 4,7972,981
OroomiehIran 2,4421,518
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4773,404
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3695,201
ObihiroJapan 6,3113,922
OfunatoJapan 6,3033,917
OitaJapan 5,6103,486
OkayamaJapan 5,7703,586
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5423,444
OmaezakiJapan 6,1493,821
OmuJapan 6,2473,882
OnahamaJapan 6,3023,916
OsakaJapan 5,9103,673
OshimaJapan 6,2443,880
OtaruJapan 6,1303,810
OwaseJapan 5,9903,722
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2124,482
OujoaMorocco 6,6234,116
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7797,320
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0838,130
OphirNew Zealand 13,0838,130
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4448,354
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0028,079
OcotalNicaragua 14,4168,959
OrlandNorway 5,4723,400
OsloNorway 5,3483,324
OhotskRussia 6,0233,743
OkhotskRussia 6,0233,743
OlekminskRussia 4,7852,973
OlenekRussia 4,8523,015
OmskRussia 2,5871,608
OnegaRussia 4,2292,628
OrenburgRussia 2,5591,590
OymyakonRussia 6,0073,733
OviedoSpain 6,6494,132
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2223,245
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1143,799
OdessaUkraine 3,7742,345
OvrucUkraine 4,0422,512
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0417,482
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7297,289
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5497,177
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7927,327
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2206,972
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4477,735
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0077,461
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7737,316
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7687,313
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8177,343
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7007,892
Orono, MeUsa 10,5626,563
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3287,039
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0136,844
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6607,246
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0077,461
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9547,429
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3177,033
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4207,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -